The Dylan Condos :3 min walk to Glencairn Subway户型图&价格

2020-11-18 02:38 51
更新: 2026-10-14 11:28
The Dylan Condominiums
831 Glencairn Avenue, Toronto, ON
 
The Dylan Condominiums in Midtown Toronto
Exclusive VIP Broker
Starts to Collect Worksheet Now!!!
PROJECT DETAILSPrice Discount$4,000 Off 1 Bed and 1 Bed plus Den Units$7,500 Off 2 Bed and Larger Units$3,000 Decor Dollars on 2 Bed and Larger UnitsParking: $55,000EV Parking: $65,000(Parking Not Available for Suites 610 sqft and Smaller)Locker: $7,500Window Coverings IncludedLease During Occupancy$0 Assignment FeeCapped Development Charges$7,500 for 1 Bed and 1 Bed plus Den Units$9,500 for 2 Bed and Larger UnitsExtended Deposit Structure$3,000 on SigningBalance to 5% in 30 Days3% in August 20213% in February 20223% in August 20223% in February 20233% in August 20231% on OccupancyOccupancy: March 2024
FOR MORE INFO CALL CORRADO 647-202-8676
Floor Plans
1 BED SUITES
1 BED + DEN SUITES
2 BED SUITES
2 BED + DEN & 3 BED SUITES
Click here to Download the Brochure
EXTENDED DEPOSIT STRUCTURE
  • $3,000 on Signing
  • Balance to 5% in 30 days
  • 3% on August 1st, 2021
  • 3% on February 1st, 2022
  • 3% on August 1st, 2022
  • 3% on February 1st, 2023
  • 3% on August 1st, 2023
  • 1 % on Occupancy
PLATINUM INCENTIVES
  • Price Discount ($4,000 off on 1Bed
  • & 1Bed + Den/ $7,500 off on 2Bed & Larger)
  • $3,000 Decor Dollars (for 2 Bed & Larger Units)
  • Capped Development Charges ($7,500 for 1 Bed
  • & 1+Den, $9,500 for 2 Bed & Larger)
  • FREE Assignment
  • FREE Right to Lease during Occupancy
  • FREE Window Coverings
PARKING & LOCKER:(Parking Not Available for Units 610 Sq ft & Under)$55,000 for Regular Parking$65,000 for EV Parking $7,500 For Locker MAINTENANCE:$0.67 Per Sq FtIncludes Internet (Hydro & Water Metered Separately)
OCCUPANCY:March 2024
a1b0a60d-d3f5-46ac-a313-08cf70138482.jpg?img1604590950080
c24eade1-1513-4a47-b83b-3993639ff01c.jpg?img1604590950080
The Dylan Condos Highlights:
  • Walk Score of 66 out of 100 and a Transit Score of 84 out of 100
  • Only 3 mins walk from Glencairn Subway Station
  • Few blocks to the Eglinton LRT
  • Easy access to Allen Road & HWY 401/400/404
  • 3 mins subway ride to Yorkdale Shopping Mall
  • 15 mins drive or 5 subway stops to York University
  • 5 subway stops to St.George Station
  • Easy travel to Downtown Toronto
  • Many nearby schools
  • 10 mins walk from Eglinton West and Lawrence West Subway Station
  • 10 mins from Toronto’s largest urban park, Downsview Park
  • Nearby parks include Wenderly Park and Walter Saunder Memorial Park
b2651c4d-4e3f-4ee0-85a2-651cddfc37e2.jpg?img1604590950080
6b2a9c16-0899-428e-ba5a-0382e9364933.jpg?img1604590950080
Why you shouldn’t miss out on this golden opportunity 
Location:
Between Glencairn Ave and Hillmount Avenue,
Dylan Condos are in a perfect location
for a diverse group of buyers.
The surrounding area is home to some of the city’s best
and highest ranking schools, prestigious private schools
and early learning
立即联系